Рет қаралды 21,717
Route: First Glasgow 2
Direction: Bailieston - Faifley
Route 2 is operated by First Bus Glasgow, and runs between Baillieston and Faifley. The route passes through Parkhead, Gallowgate, Glasgow City Centre, Kelvingrove, Partick, Yoker and Clydebank. Route 2 is branded in a light green colour. The route is mainly served by ADL E300 buses (As of filming).
General Frequency:
Baillieston-Faifley: Every 8-10 minutes
BGM 1: Sk-Hall & Ludwiig - New Beginning [NCS Release]
Music provided by NoCopyrightSounds.
Watch: • Sk-Hall & Ludwiig - Ne...
Free Download / Stream: ncs.io/NewBegin...
BGM 2: 3rd Prototype - After the Storm [NCS Release]
Music provided by NoCopyrightSounds.
Watch: • 3rd Prototype - After ...
Free Download / Stream: ncs.io/Afterthe...
All music belongs to their respective owners. This channel does not own any part of the music in this video.
The information in this video is for reference only.
Bus information from: glasgowbuses.00...