Рет қаралды 3,772
On Monday 17/7/23, at 4PM on a sunny day, I boarded a London bus, the Double Decker 186. Pass through the city of North London.
* Northwick Park Hospital Social Club
* Northwick Park Hospital
01:53 Tyburn Lane
02:12 Harrow Town Centre
04:41 Harrow Bus Station
08:28 Harrow Town Centre
09:24 Harrow Town Centre / Sheepcote Road
12:20 Safari Cinema
13:25 Harrow Civic Centre / Harrow Mosque
14:26 Harrow & Wealdstone Station
15:58 The Wealdstone Centre
19:57 Montrose Road
21:59 Warham Road
23:15 Borrowdale Avenue
24:33 Belmont Health Centre
26:15 Belmont Circle
27:25 Bellamy Drive
28:33 Belmont Lane
30:21 Abercorn Road
31:51 Marsh Lane
32:56 Canons Park Station
34:24 St Lawrence Church
35:57 Buckingham Road
38:11 St Margarets Church
40:23 Edgware Station
41:30 Edgware Bus Station
44:18 Edgware Station / Station Road
45:52 Purcells Avenue
47:33 Edgwarebury Lane / Edgware Way
49:43 Broadfields Avenue
51:14 Broadhurst Avenue
52:13 Kenilworth Road
53:01 Stoneyfields Park
54:36 Mount Grove
57:12 Barnet Way / Apex Corner
58:33 Mill Hill Circus
01:00:06 Flower Lane / Sacred Heart Church
01:02:05 Mill Hill Broadway Station
01:05:10 Lyndhurst Avenue
01:06:38 Eversfield Gardens
01:08:14 Goldbeaters Grove
01:09:46 Cressingham Road
01:11:35 Pageant Avenue
01:12:35 North Acre
01:14:52 Quakers Course
01:16:37 Colindale Library
01:19:00 Peel Centre
01:19:44 Heritage Avenue
01:20:50 Rowan Drive
01:23:34 Greyhound Hill
01:24:58 St Joseph's School
01:26:50 Hendon War Memorial
01:27:47 Hendon Central Station
01:29:19 Beaufort Gardens
01:30:30 North Circular Road
01:33:59 Prince Charles Drive
01:35:07 Brent Cross Shopping Centre
Route Map: tfl.gov.uk/bus/route/186/
If you like this channel, please subscribe.
You can also enjoy other virtual tours on the following separate channels :-)
[ LONDON WALK ]
/ @londonwalk708