Рет қаралды 114,871
Shot 1/11/17. This goes to show just how busy and close together service can be during the rush hours. During the course from 7:50 AM to 9:00 AM, we see every type of train that runs out of East New York Yard (R32, R42, R143, R160A) on every line that runs through this section. I will replicate this with the 7 train in the near future. Enjoy the many trains and different angles =)
Table of Contents:
0:00 to 14:58 - Lorimer Street
14:58 to 18:18 - Ride from Lorimer Street to Flushing Avenue
18:18 to end - Flushing Avenue (Shoutout to Motorman McGinty who makes an appearance towards the end)