U.S. Supreme Court Oral Argument: Dobbs v. Jackson Women's Health Organization
[…] @aquariusrizing
@aquariusrizing 3 жыл бұрын
Thankyou C-Span!!!
@jimmyjames9752
@jimmyjames9752 3 жыл бұрын
CHINA 🇨🇳 PUPPET
@b4u334
@b4u334 3 жыл бұрын
This is a question for Congress and the respective state legislatures. Quit trying to legislate during judicial review processes.
@quovadis9233
@quovadis9233 3 жыл бұрын
@Eugene Abortion is not mentioned in the US Constitution.
@b4u334
@b4u334 3 жыл бұрын
@Eugene Abortion is not protected by the constitution no matter how erroneously the 1973 court ruled. Swing and a miss.
@b4u334
@b4u334 3 жыл бұрын
@Eugene No. Article IV, Section 2, Clause 1 of the constitution provides contextual basis for the right to travel: "The Citizens of each State shall be entitled to all Privileges and Immunities of Citizens in the several States." Swing and a miss.
@b4u334
@b4u334 3 жыл бұрын
@Eugene You are the one being disingenuous. In Saenz v.