Рет қаралды 35
I came down the South Kaibab Trail, crossing the Black bridge, and setting up camp at the Bright Angel campground. Then I did the loop between the silver bridge, up the river trail, back across the black bridge, and then I went up clear Creek Trail to the Phantom overlook, before going back to the black bridge to watch the sunset. The next morning I went up to ribbon falls and back. On the final morning I went to Phantom Ranch for the buffet breakfast, then hiked up and out the Bright Angel Trail. I stopped at Phantom ranch numerous times and indulged in their famous lemonade, but it was also the first thing I had to do after setting up camp.