Рет қаралды 229
Started at the car park at the bottom of fleetwith pike which was £4 for all day. After a hard slog up to the top of fleetwith pike I then headed down and round towards haystacks which was a cool route up. Once I found the peak of haystacks I then headed down to the bottom of high crag. The ascent up high crag is a beast! Once at the top I head over towards the top of high stile and then down towards red pike. After a slipper decent down from red pike I reached Dodd and then headed down the side of buttermere lake back to the car.